Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION

This privacy notice provides you with details of how we collect and process your personal data through your use of our site paisaadda.com, including any information you’ll provide through our site once you buy a product or service, sign up for our newsletter.

By providing us alongside your data, you warrant to us that you simply are over 13 years of age.

Contact Details

Our full details are:

Full name of legal entity: Aditya naman soni

Postal address: 7 professor colony near SBI ATM, karmeta, Jabalpur.

Email address: zarooratwala@paisaadda.com

If you are not pleased with any respect for how we collect and use your data, please contact us so we’ll plan to resolve the problem for you.

It is vital that the knowledge we hold about you is accurate and up thus far. Please allow us to understand if at any time your personal information changes by emailing us via our contact page.

 DATA can we COLLECT ABOUT YOU 

Personal data means any information able of identifying a person. It doesn’t include anonymized data.

We may process certain kinds of personal data about you as follows:

Identity Data may include your first name, surname, last name, username, status, title, date of birth, and gender.

Contact Data may include your billing address, delivery address, email address, and telephone numbers.

Financial Data may include your checking account and payment card details.

Transaction Data may include details about payments between us and other details of purchases made by you.

Technical Data may include your login data, internet protocol addresses, browser type, and version, browser plug-in types and versions, zone setting and site, OS and platform, and other technology on the devices you employ to access this site.

Profile Data may include your username and password, purchases or orders, your interests, preferences, feedback, and survey responses.

Usage Data may include information about how you employ our website, products, and services.

Marketing and Communications Data may include your preferences in receiving marketing communications from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

We can also process aggregated data from your personal data but this data doesn’t reveal your identity and intrinsically in itself isn’t personal data. An example of this is often where we review your Usage Data to work out the share of website users employing a selected feature of our site. If we link the Aggregated Data together with your personal data so that you’ll be identified from it, then it’s treated as personal data.

Sensitive Data

We don’t collect any Sensitive Data about you. Sensitive data regards data that has aspects about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, politics, society membership, information about your health, and genetic and biometric data. we do not collect any information about criminal convictions and offenses.

Where we are required to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of the agreement between us and you’re doing not provide us suddenly data when requested, we might not be ready to perform the contract (for example, to deliver goods or services to you). If you don’t provide us with the requested data, we may have to cancel a product or service you’ve ordered but if we do, we’ll notify you at the time.

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We collect data about you thru a selection of varied methods including:

Direct interactions:

You may provide data by filling in forms on our site (or otherwise) or by communicating with us by post, phone, email, or otherwise, including when you:

  1. order our products or services;
  2. create an account on our site;
  3. subscribe to our service or announcements;
  4. request resources or marketing be sent to you;
  5. enter a contest, prize draw, advertising, or survey; or give us feedback.

Automated technologies or interactions

As you employ our site, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your devices, browsing actions, and usage patterns. We collect this data by using cookies, server logs, and similar technologies. we will also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites that use our cookies. Please see our cookie policy via this link for further details.

Third parties or publicly available sources: We may receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources as began below:

analytics providers like Google, Clicky, or Momently based outside the EU;

advertising networks like Facebook or Buysellads based outside the EU; and

Contact, Financial and Transaction Data from providers of technical, payment, and delivery services like Leadpages, Drip, Gumroad or Thrive Cart, based outside the EU.

HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We will only use your personal data when legally permitted. the foremost common uses of your personal data are:

Where we’d wish to perform the contract between us.

Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights don’t override those interests.

Where we’d wish to suits a legal or regulatory obligation.

Generally, we do not believe consent is a legal ground for processing your personal data, apart from concerning sending marketing communications to you via email or text message. you’ve got the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by emailing us via our contact page.

Purposes for processing your personal data

Set out below could also be an outline of the ways we shall use your personal data and thus the legal grounds on which we’ll process such data. we’ve also explained what our legitimate interests are where relevant.

We may process your personal data for quite one lawful ground, relying on the precise purpose that we are using your data. Please email us via our contact page if you’d like details about the precise legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where quite one ground has been begun within the table below.

Purpose/Activity

Type of data

Lawful basis for processing

To register you as a replacement customer

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

Performance of a contract with you

To process and deliver your order including:

(a) Manage payments, charges

(b) Collect and recover money owed to us

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Financial

(d) Transaction

(e) Marketing and Communications

(a) Performance of a contract with you

(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests to recover debts owed to us

To manage our relationship with you which of them will include:

(a) Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy

(b) Asking you to travel away from a review or take a survey

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Profile

(d) Marketing and Communications

(a) Performance of a contract with you

(b) Necessary to suits a legal obligation

(c) Necessary for our legitimate interests to remain our records updated and to review how customers use our products/services

To enable you to partake during a prize draw, competition or complete a survey

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Profile

(d) Usage

(e) Marketing and Communications

(a) Performance of a contract with you

(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests to review how customers use our products/services, to develop them and grow our business

To administer and protect our business and our site (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting, and hosting of data)

  1. (a) Identity
  2. (b) Contact
  3. (c) Technical
    1.  Necessary for our legitimate interests for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and within the context of a business reorganization or group restructuring exercise
    2. Necessary to suits a legal obligation

To deliver relevant content and advertisements to you and measure and understand the effectiveness of our advertising

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Profile

(d) Usage

(e) Marketing and Communications

(f) Technical

Necessary for our legitimate interests to review how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business, and to inform our marketing strategy

To use data analytics to reinforce our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships, and experiences

(a) Technical

(b) Usage

Necessary for our legitimate interests to define kinds of customers for our products and services, to remain our site updated and relevant, to develop our business, and to inform our marketing strategy

To make suggestions and proposals to you about goods or services which can be of interest to you

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Technical

(d) Usage

(e) Profile

Necessary for our legitimate interests to develop our products/services and grow our business

Marketing communications

You will obtain advertising and marketing communications from us in case you have:

asked statistics from us or bought items or offerings from us; or

in case you furnished us together along with your info whilst you entered an opposition or registered for a promoting or loose resources; and

in every case, you haven’t opted out of receiving that advertising and marketing.

You may also decide out of receiving communications from us via way of means of the use of the one-click on unsubscribe button at the lowest of certainly considered one among our emails. Or via way of means of contacting us immediately through our touch web page.

Where you decide out of receiving our advertising and marketing communications, this may now no longer follow to private facts furnished to us because of a product/carrier purchase, guarantee registration, product/carrier enjoy, or different transactions.

Change of cause

We will best use your private facts for the functions for which we gathered it until we fairly take into account that we want to apply it for every other cause and that cause is well suited with the unique cause. If you desire to discover greater approximately how the processing for the brand new cause is well suited with the unique cause, please email us through our touch web page.

If we want to apply your private facts for a cause unrelated to the cause for which we gathered the facts, we can notify you and we can explain the prison floor of processing.

We may also method your private facts without your know-how or consent wherein that is required or accepted via way of means of regulation.

DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We may also proportion your private facts with the events set out underneath for the functions set out withinside the desk in paragraph four above:

Service companies that offer IT and device management offerings.

Professional advisers such as lawyers, bankers, auditors, and insurers offer consultancy, banking, prison, coverage, and accounting offerings.

HM Revenue & Customs, regulators, and different governments are primarily based totally withinside the United Kingdom and different applicable jurisdictions that require reporting of processing sports in sure instances.

Third events to whom we sell, switch or merge components of our commercial enterprise or our assets.

We require all 1/3 events to whom we switch your facts to appreciate the safety of your private facts and to deal with it according to the regulation. We best permit such 1/3 events to method your private facts for precise functions and according to our commands.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

Countries out of doors of the European Economic Area (EEA) do now no longer continually provide equal ranges of safety in your private facts, so European regulation has prohibited transfers of private facts out of doors of the EEA until the switch meets sure criteria.

Many of our 1/3 events carrier companies are primarily based totally out of doors the European Economic Area (EEA) so their processing of your private facts will contain a switch of facts out of doors the EEA.

Whenever we switch your private facts out of the EEA, we do our nice to make certain a comparable diploma of the safety of facts via way of means of making sure at the least one of the following safeguards is implemented:

We will best switch your private facts to international locations which have been deemed to offer a good enough stage of safety for private facts via way of means of the European Commission; or

Where we use sure carrier companies, we may also use particular contracts or codes of behavior or certification mechanisms authorized via way of means of the European Commission which offer private facts the equal safety it has in Europe; or

Where we use companies primarily based totally withinside the United States, we may also switch facts to them if they’re a part of the EU-US Privacy Shield which calls for them to offer comparable safety to private facts shared among Europe and the US.

If not one of the above safeguards is available, we may also request your specific consent to the particular switch. You can have the proper to withdraw this consent at any time.

Please email us through our touch web page in case you need additional statistics on the particular mechanism utilized by us while shifting your private facts out of the EEA.

DATA SECURITY

We have installed region suitable safety features to save your private facts from being by accident lost, used, or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered, or disclosed. In addition, we restrict get entry to your private facts to the one’s employees, agents, contractors and different 1/3 events who have a commercial enterprise want to recognize such facts. They will best method your private facts on our commands and they’re challenged to an obligation of confidentiality.

We have installed region strategies to address any suspected private facts breach and could notify you and any relevant regulator of a breach wherein we’re legally required to do so.

DATA RETENTION

We will best hold your private facts for so long as essential to fulfill the functions we gathered for, such as for the functions of fulfilling any prison, accounting, or reporting requirements.

To decide the correct retention length for private facts, we take into account the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the private facts, the ability hazard of damage from unauthorized use or disclosure of your private facts, the functions for which we method your private facts and whether or not we will attain the ones functions via different means, and the relevant prison requirements.

By regulation, we should hold primary statistics about our clients (such as Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for 6 years once they end being clients for tax functions.

In a few instances you may ask us to delete your facts: see underneath for additional statistics.

In a few instances, we may also anonymize your private facts (so that it could now no longer be related to you) for studies or statistical functions wherein we may also use these statistics indefinitely without in addition being aware of you.

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see below for further information.

In some circumstances, we may anonymize your personal data (so that it can not be related to you) for research or statistical purposes during which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

Under certain circumstances, you’ve got rights under data protection laws about your personal data. These include the proper to:

  1. Request access to your personal data.
  2. Request correction of your personal data.
  3. Request erasure of your personal data.
  4. Object to processing of your personal data.
  5. Request restriction of processing your personal data.
  6. Request transfer of your personal data.
  7. Right to withdraw consent.

You can see more about these rights at:

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

If you would like to exercise any of the rights began above, please email us at zarooratwala@paisaadda.com

You will not need to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the opposite rights). However, we may charge an inexpensive fee if your request is unfounded, repetitive, or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to suits your request in these circumstances.

We may have to request specific information from you to assist us to confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). this is often a security measure to make sure that private data isn’t disclosed to a person who has no right to receive it. We can also contact you to ask you for further information about your request to hurry up our response.

We attempt to answer all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it’s going to take us longer than a month if your request is especially complex otherwise you have made several requests. during this case, we’ll notify you and keep you updated.

THIRD-PARTY LINKS

This website may include links to third-party websites, plugins, and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to gather or share data about you. We don’t control these third-party websites and aren’t liable for their privacy statements. once you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of each website you visit.

COOKIES

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies or to provide you with a warning when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see our cookie policy. Accepting cookies helps us to deliver more useful content that’s free for you to consume.

EMAIL NEWSLETTER

We may offer an email newsletter subscription on our website. As a newsletter subscriber, you’ll receive email updates from us. This includes updates about our latest website content, subscriber-only content, new products, partner deals, and more. If at any point you would like to unsubscribe, you’ll do so by using the unsubscribe link at the rock bottom of any of our emails. this may delete your email address from our database.